Chemical Corporation
Chemical Corporation
Rajputpara, Rajkot, Gujarat
GST No. 24AADHS7886K1ZG

Cosmetic Raw Material

Leading Manufacturer of dimethicone, micro wax, petroleum jelly, stearic acid, light paraffin oil and salicylic acid from Rajkot.
Request CallBack
Dimethicone
Get Best Quote

Dimethicone

Approx. Price: Rs 400 / KilogramGet Latest Price
Product Details:
Packaging TypeDrum
Gradecst 20
Unit Pack Size5
FormLiquid
BrandSavera
Viscosity20
PurityPurest
Weight236.533
Density965
Shelf Life5 Years
Usage/ApplicationCosmetic
Di methicone an emollient that works to improve the softness of skin by sealing the spaces between the superficial dead cells of the stratum corneum (the top layer of the epidermis).

Additional Information:
  • Production Capacity: 500
  • Delivery Time: 1 Day
Yes! I am Interested
Request CallBack
Micro Wax
Get Best Quote

Micro Wax

Approx. Price: Rs 250 / KilogramGet Latest Price
Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity5 Kilogram
Grade StandardCosmetic
MaterialSolid Slab
Pack TypeBag
ColorWhite
Packaging TypeCartoon
Packaging Size25
Microcrystalline waxes are a type of wax produced by de-oiling petrolatum, as part of the ... Hybrid petrolatum utilizes a complex mixture of vegetable oils and waxes and combines them with petroleum and micro wax-based technologies.

Yes! I am Interested
Request CallBack
Petroleum Jelly
Get Best Quote

Petroleum Jelly

Approx. Price: Rs 110 / KgGet Latest Price
Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity5 Kg
Usage/ApplicationSkin
FormMoisturizer
Packaging Size2.5
GradeCosmetic
ColorWhite
VariantsOriginal
Pack TypePlastic Drum
Pack Size45 Kg
Packaging TypePouch
Type Of PackingPlastic Drum
FragranceNo fragrance
Boiling Point200
GenderUnisex
Melting Point60
Flash Point150
Shelf Life5 years
SolubilityNot
Petroleum jelly (also called petrolatum) is a mixture of mineral oils and waxes, which form a semisolid jelly-like substance.Use a jelly to heal their wounds and burns.

Yes! I am Interested
Save time! Get the Best Deal

*Your information is safe with us.

Request CallBack
Stearic Acid
Get Best Quote

Stearic Acid

Approx. Price: Rs 95 / KgGet Latest Price
Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity25 Kg
BrandSavera
Packaging TypePacket
ColorWhite
Physical StatePowder
Packaging Size1Kg
FormulaC18H36O2
Molar Mass284.48 g/mol
Density941 kg/m3
Stearic acid is obtained from fats and oils by the saponification of the triglycerides using hot water (about 100 °C). The resulting mixture is then distilled.[10] Commercial stearic acid is often a mixture of stearic and palmitic acids, although purified stearic acid is available.

Yes! I am Interested
Request CallBack
Light Paraffin Oil
Get Best Quote

Light Paraffin Oil

Approx. Price: Rs 65 / LitreGet Latest Price
Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity50 Litre
FormLiquid
GradeCosmetic
Packaging SizeBarrel
ColorTransparent
Packaging TypeBarrel
Unit Pack Size50/ 200
Physical StateLiquid
Usage/Applicationcosmetic
BrandSavera
Paraffin Oil is a liquid by-product of refining crude oil to make gasoline and other petroleum products. This type of mineral oil is a transparent, colorless oil, composed mainly of alkanesand cycloalkanes, related to petroleum jelly. It has a density of around 0.8–0.87 g/cm

Additional Information:
  • Delivery Time: 1
Yes! I am Interested
Request CallBack
Salicylic Acid
Get Best Quote

Salicylic Acid

Approx. Price: Rs 325 / KgGet Latest Price
Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity5 Kg
Purity99%
FormPowder
Packaging Size25
Packaging Typebag
SolubilityInsoluble in Water
Usage/ApplicationCosmetic
Salicylic acid is a keratolytic. It belongs to the same class of drugs as aspirin (salicylates). It works by increasing the amount of moisture in the skin and dissolving the substance that causes the skin cells to stick together. This makes it easier to shed the skin cells.

Additional Information:
  • Delivery Time: 1
Yes! I am Interested
Save time! Get the Best Deal

*Your information is safe with us.

Request CallBack
Bees Wax
Get Best Quote

Bees Wax

Approx. Price: Rs 195 / KilogramGet Latest Price
Product Details:
BrandSavera
ColorWhite
Pack Size2.5Kg
Packaging TypePacket
FormGranules
Beeswax (cera alba) is a natural wax produced by honey bees of the genus Apis.Chemically, beeswax consists mainly of esters of fatty acids and various long-chain alcohols.

Yes! I am Interested
Request CallBack
Cetyl Alcohol
Get Best Quote

Cetyl Alcohol

Approx. Price: Rs 125 / UnitGet Latest Price
Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity5 Unit
Physical Statesolid
UsageIndustrial
Grade StandardTechnical Grade
Packaging Size25
Packaging TypeBag
Cetyl alcohol is used in the cosmetic industry as an opacifier in shampoos, or as an emollient, emulsifier or thickening agent in the manufacture of skin creams and lotions.

Additional Information:
  • Delivery Time: 1 Day
Yes! I am Interested
Request CallBack
Fragrance Perfume
Get Best Quote

Fragrance Perfume

Approx. Price: Rs 390 / KgGet Latest Price
Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity1 Kg
BrandSavera
FragranceFruity, Woody, Floral
Packaging Size5 Kg
Packaging TypeBottle
FormLiquid
An aroma compound, also known as an odorantaromafragrance, or flavor, is a chemical compound that has a smell or odor. For a chemical compound to have a smell or odor it must be sufficiently volatile to be transported to the olfactory system in the upper part of the nose.

Yes! I am Interested
Save time! Get the Best Deal

*Your information is safe with us.

Request CallBack
Fragrance Perfume
Get Best Quote

Fragrance Perfume

Approx. Price: Rs 500 / KilogramGet Latest Price
Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity1 Kilogram
Fragrance TypeFloral, Woody, Fruity
Packaging TypeBottle
BrandSavera
Packaging Size5 Kg
Fragrances FormLiquide
An aroma compound, also known as an odorantaromafragrance, or flavor, is a chemical compound that has a smell or odor. For a chemical compound to have a smell or odor it must be sufficiently volatile to be transported to the olfactory system in the upper part of the nose.

Yes! I am Interested
Request CallBack
Shea Butter
Get Best Quote

Shea Butter

Approx. Price: Rs 450 / KgGet Latest Price
Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity5 Kg
Packaging TypePacket
Shelf Life2 Years
Packaging Size20 Kg
Usage/ApplicationIndustrial Application
Best Before1 Year
Shea butter is fat that's extracted from the nuts of the shea tree. It's solid at warm temperatures and has an off-white or ivory color. Shea trees are native to West Africa, and most shea butter still comes from that region. Shea butter has been used as a cosmetic ingredient for centuries.

Additional Information:
  • Delivery Time: 7 Days
Yes! I am Interested
Request CallBack
  • Argan Oil
  • Argan Oil
Argan Oil
Get Best Quote

Argan Oil

Approx. Price: Rs 2,900 / LitreGet Latest Price
Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity1 Litre
Packaging Size500 ml
Hair ConditionColored Hair
TypeMono Saturated
Usage/ApplicationCosmetic
Packaging TypePlastic Bottle
The fruit of the argan tree is small, and round, oval, or conical. A thick peel covers the fleshy pulp. The pulp surrounds a hard-shelled nut that represents about 25% of the weight of the fresh fruit.

Additional Information:
  • Delivery Time: 1 Day
  • Packaging Details: Bottle Pack
Yes! I am Interested
Save time! Get the Best Deal

*Your information is safe with us.

Request CallBack
Light Liquid Paraffin
Get Best Quote

Light Liquid Paraffin

Approx. Price: Rs 62 / KgGet Latest Price
Product Details:
FormLiquid
ColorTransparent
BrandSavera
Pack TypeBottle
Pack Size50 L
It is transparent, colorless, nearly odorless, and oily and is composed of saturated hydrocarbons derived from petroleum

Additional Information:
  • Delivery Time: 1
Yes! I am Interested
Request CallBack
Phenoxy Ethanol
Get Best Quote

Phenoxy Ethanol

Approx. Price: Rs 275 / KgGet Latest Price
Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity5 Kg
Chemical formulaC8H10O2
Odorfaint rose-like
Density1.102 g/cm3
Molar mass138.166 gmol1
Boiling point247 C
Phenoxyethanol is a germicidal and germistatic glycol ether, phenol ether, and aromatic alcohol often used together with quaternary ammonium compounds. 

Additional Information:
  • Delivery Time: 1
  • Packaging Details: 5 / 25 / 50
Yes! I am Interested
Request CallBack
Zinc Oxide
Get Best Quote

Zinc Oxide

Approx. Price: Rs 275 / KgGet Latest Price
Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity5 Kg
Chemical formulaZnO
AppearanceWhite solid
Molar mass81.406 g/mol
OdourOdorless
Melting point1,974 DegreeC
Zinc oxide is an inorganic compound with the formula ZnO. ZnO is a white powder that is insoluble in water, and it is widely used as an additive in numerous materials and products including rubbers, plastics, ceramics, glass, cement, lubricants, paints, ointments,

Additional Information:
  • Delivery Time: 1
  • Packaging Details: Bag Packing
Yes! I am Interested
Save time! Get the Best Deal

*Your information is safe with us.

Request CallBack
Methyl Paraben
Get Best Quote

Methyl Paraben

Approx. Price: Rs 295 / KgGet Latest Price
Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity20 Kg
UsageIndustrial
Packaging Size5 Kg
Packaging TypeBox
Physical Statesolid
ColorWhite
Methylparaben is an anti-fungal agent often used in a variety of cosmetics and personal-care products. It is also used as a food preservative and has the E number E218. Methylparaben is commonly used as a fungicide in Drosophila food media.

Additional Information:
  • Delivery Time: 1 Day
Yes! I am Interested
Request CallBack
Calamine Powder
Get Best Quote

Calamine Powder

Approx. Price: Rs 290 / KilogramGet Latest Price
Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity5 Kilogram
Grade StandardCosmetic
Usage/ApplicationLoation
Packaging TypePouch
Packaging Size1
Calamine Powder is the main ingredient in several common products, such as calamine lotion, rash creams, and sunscreens.

Yes! I am Interested
Request CallBack
Isopropyl Myristate
Get Best Quote

Isopropyl Myristate

Approx. Price: Rs 270 / LitreGet Latest Price
Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity5 Litre
Grade StandardCosmetic
Physical StateLiquid
Packaging Size5
UsageCommerical
Isopropyl myristate is a polar emollient and is used in cosmetic and topical medicinal preparations where good absorption into the skin is desired.

Yes! I am Interested
Save time! Get the Best Deal

*Your information is safe with us.

Request CallBack
Polyquaternium-7
Get Best Quote

Polyquaternium-7

Approx. Price: Rs 75 / KilogramGet Latest Price
Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity50 Kilogram
Physical StateLiquid
UsageIndustrial
Packaging TypePlastic Cane
Packaging Size50
Polyquaternium-7 is used as modifier, for example in shampoo, hair conditioner, hair spray, mousse, soap, gel, styling agent, shaving product, deodorant and antiperspirant.

The DADMAC monomer is highly hydrophilic. Absorption of moisture from the air lends "conditioning" properties to the products that contain the copolymer such as shampoos, hair and skin conditioners and other personal care products including some bar soaps.

Yes! I am Interested
Request CallBack
Propyl Paraben
Get Best Quote

Propyl Paraben

Approx. Price: Rs 390 / KilogramGet Latest Price
Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity20 Kilogram
Physical StatePowder
UsageIndustrial
Packaging Size5
Packaging TypeBox
Propylparaben, the n-propyl ester of p-hydroxybenzoic acid, for use in cosmetics, pharmaceuticals, and foods. It is a member of the class of paraben

Additional Information:
  • Delivery Time: 1 Day
Yes! I am Interested

Explore more products

X